Home » Products » Pipe Clamp

Product Category

Contact Us

Factory Direct Pipe Clamps for Industrial & Commercial Applications


Welcome to Utterly TY Intelligent Technology Co.,Ltd., your premier manufacturer of high-quality pipe clamp solutions for industrial and commercial projects. Unlike standard retail distributors, we engineer our products specifically for construction mechanical and electrical equipment. Our focus includes anti-seismic support and advanced prefabricated systems. By partnering directly with our factory, B2B buyers benefit from competitive pricing and free samples. We also provide a comprehensive one-stop service covering everything from pre-sale consultation to final installation support.

 

Explore Our Range of Industrial Pipe Clamps

We manufacture a diverse portfolio of industrial pipe clamps designed to meet the rigorous demands of modern construction. Whether you are securing heavy-duty plumbing or routing complex HVAC systems, our comprehensive selection delivers the exact mounting solution required for your project.


Two Bolt Clamps


Our two bolt clamps are engineered for secure, heavy-duty suspension in mechanical, electrical, and plumbing (MEP) installations. Featuring robust load-bearing capabilities, these fasteners provide a reliable grip. This ensures maximum stability even in high-vibration environments.


Saddle Clamps


Designed to provide robust support, our saddle clamps are ideal for piping systems resting on structural beams or strut channels. The contoured design cradles the line securely. It distributes the load evenly to prevent deformation and ensure long-term structural integrity.


U-Type Lateral Clamps


U-Type lateral clamps play a critical role in seismic bracing and sway prevention. By firmly anchoring lines to the supporting structure, these components ensure structural integrity during seismic events. This makes them an essential part of earthquake-resistant building designs.


Channel Mount Clamps


For versatile routing, our channel mount clamps offer seamless compatibility with solid, slotted, and back-to-back strut channels. These mounts allow for quick installation and easy adjustments. They provide contractors with a highly adaptable solution for complex prefabricated support systems.


Riser Support Clamps


Our riser support clamps are specifically designed to transfer the load of vertical runs directly to the building structure. By securely gripping the exterior and resting on the floor slab, they effectively prevent downward movement. This ensures the safety and stability of multi-story installations.

 

Why Choose Utterly TY as Your Pipe Clamp Manufacturer?

Selecting the right manufacturing partner is crucial for the success and safety of your construction projects. Utterly TY Intelligent Technology Co.,Ltd. stands out from standard retail suppliers. We offer unparalleled manufacturing advantages, strict quality control, and continuous innovation.


UL Listed, FM Approved & CE Certified


We understand that global safety standards are non-negotiable for commercial and industrial buyers. That is why our pipe clamps and seismic attachments are rigorously tested to meet the highest industry benchmarks. Our products are proudly UL Listed, FM Approved, and CE Certified. This provides you with the confidence that your installations are fully compliant and secure.


OEM/ODM Customization & R&D Expertise


Every project has unique requirements, and our dedicated research and development team is equipped to deliver tailored solutions. We offer comprehensive OEM/ODM services to customize products to your exact specifications. Backed by over a dozen patents, our R&D expertise ensures innovative and effective support solutions.


Advanced Manufacturing & Digital Showroom


Our production facilities are equipped with advanced manufacturing and testing equipment to guarantee precision across every batch. We invite procurement managers and contractors to explore our capabilities firsthand. Take a virtual tour of our facility through our Digital Showroom. You can easily verify our production capacity, quality control processes, and technological advancements.

 

Applications in Seismic & Prefabricated Support Systems

Our industrial pipe clamps are engineered for versatility and resilience, making them highly effective across demanding applications. They are seamlessly integrated into anti-seismic support crane rack systems. This ensures that critical infrastructure remains intact during seismic activity. Additionally, they are widely used in commercial plumbing, HVAC networks, and large-scale prefabricated support systems.

Application Area Primary Function Recommended Clamp Type
Seismic Bracing Prevents lateral sway and structural damage during earthquakes U-Type Lateral Clamps
Vertical Piping Transfers vertical load safely to the building structure Riser Support Clamps
HVAC & Plumbing Suspends heavy-duty pipes securely from ceilings or beams Two Bolt Clamps
Strut Channel Systems Provides adjustable and modular routing on strut channels Channel Mount Clamps

 

Partner with Us for Wholesale Pipe Clamps

As a leading pipe clamp manufacturer, Utterly TY Intelligent Technology Co.,Ltd. is ready to support your next large-scale project. We encourage procurement managers, engineers, and contractors to reach out for competitive bulk quotes. Our team provides end-to-end project support, from initial design consultation to final installation guidance. Take advantage of our 24/7 customer service availability and request your free samples today. Contact us to discuss your wholesale requirements and build a reliable partnership.

 

Frequently Asked Questions About Pipe Clamps

We understand that B2B buyers require clear and accurate information before making procurement decisions. Below are answers to some of the most common questions regarding our certifications, customization capabilities, and sampling process.

Q1: Are your pipe clamps UL Listed and FM Approved?
A: Yes, our products and seismic attachments are rigorously tested. They hold UL Listed, FM Approved, and CE certifications to ensure maximum safety and compliance.

Q2: Do you offer OEM/ODM services for custom pipe clamps?
A: Absolutely. With our integrated R&D team and advanced manufacturing equipment, we provide full OEM and ODM customization. This ensures we meet your specific project requirements.

Q3: Can I request a free sample before placing a bulk order?
A: Yes, we gladly offer free samples for our B2B clients. Please contact our 24/7 customer service team to discuss your needs and arrange a shipment.


Q4: What types of pipe clamps do you manufacture?
A: We manufacture a comprehensive range of industrial solutions. Our catalog includes two bolt clamps, saddle clamps, U-type lateral clamps, channel mount clamps, and riser support clamps.

Pipe Clamp

Utterly TY Intelligent Technology Co.,Ltd. is a high-tech private enterprise integrating product design, research and development, sales and installation.

Quick Links

Product Category

Contact Us

Tel: +86-13361551928
Whatsapp:
Catherine Lee:+8615806475072
Laurel Sun :+8615806474942
Address: 609,No.4931 Beihai Road,Beihai Subdistrict,Kuiwen District,Weifang City,Shandong Province,China



Leave a Message
Contact Us
​Copyright © 2025 Utterly TY Intelligent Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved. | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Supported by leadong.com